Website Manager

Northern United FC

Fall 2021 Rec Practice Schedule

PARENTS: Check schedule carefully as your team may practice on more than one night and at more than one location.

Location     Monday Tuesday Wednesday   Thursday Friday

Fox Ridge Park (map)

 Chicago Fire (U9) - BUNDY
  5:30 - 6:30pm 

FC Dallas (U7) - Cuellar
5:30-6:30 pm
LA Galaxy (U9) - Santos
5:30-6:30 pm

Nashville SC (U7) - Andersen 5:30-6:30 pm

LA Galaxy (U7) - Hedberg
5:45-6:45 pm

D.C. United (U7) - Eastland
6:00-7:00 pm
FC Dallas (U7) - Cuellar
5:30-6:30 pm

D.C. United (U10) - Courtemanche 6:00-7:00 pm
  Chicago Fire (U9) - BUNDY
  5:30 - 6:30pm

Nashville SC (U7) - Andersen
5:30-6:30 pm

LA Galaxy (U7) - Hedberg
5:45-6:45 pm

LA Galaxy (U8) - Santos
5:30-6:30 pm
 

Jaycees Park 
(map)

   

McHenry
Middle
School (map)

Toronto FC (U9) - Mauch
5:30-6:30 pm
 LA Galaxy (U14) - Bunting
5:15-6:45 pm
LA Galaxy (U14) - Bunting
5:15-6:45 pm

 

Petersen Park Beach
(map)




Miami F.C. (U9) - Haynes
5:15-6:30 pm
Chicago Fire (U7) - Provenzano 6:00-7:00 pmMiami F.C. (U9) - Haynes
5:15-6:30 pm



Knox Park
 


  

McHenry Township Park
 (map)    
Portland Timbers (U9) - Rebolledo 6:00-7:00 pm
 D.C. United (U9) - Hultin
5:30-6:30 pm
  D.C. United (U9) - Hultin
5:30-6:30 pm
Portland Timbers (U9) - Rebolledo 6:00-7:00 pm

Bennett Park 
(map)
 Chicago Fire (U12) - Butler
5:30-6:30 pm

Toronto F.C. (U7) - Martin
5:30-6:30 pm

Nashville SC (U9) - Harle
5:00-6:00 pm
Portland Timbers (U10) -
Enslow  5:30-7 pm

FC Dallas (U12)- Rodenkirch
6:00-7:00 pm

Chicago Fire (U14) - Jr.
5:30-7:00 pm

Colorado Rapids (U12) - Courtemanche 5:00-6:00 pm
 Chicago Fire (U12) - Butler
5:30-6:30 pm

Toronto F.C. (U7) - Martin
5:30-6:30 pm

Nashville SC (U9) - Harle
5:00-6:00 pm
Portland Timbers (U10) -
Enslow   5:30-7 pm

FC Dallas (U12)- Rodenkirch
6:00-7:00 pm

Chicago Fire (U14)- Jr.
5:30-7:00 pm
 

Hiller Park (Johnsburg)

     

Shamrock Farms Park

(map) 
 D.C. United (U7) - Eastland
6:00-7:00 pm



 

Johnsburg Junior High

(map) 
   Portland Timbers (U7) - Bottenhagen 5:30-6:45 pmPortland Timbers (U7) - Bottenhagen 5:30-6:45 pm 
Wilmot FarmsChicago Fire (U10) - Geri
5:30-6:30 pm
 Chicago Fire (U10) - Geri
5:30-6:30 pm
  
  Monday  Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Copyright © 2021 Northern United FC  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In